AUTOFIT Round Circuit de Dijon-Prenois

After a successful season opener in Valencia, the second race weekend of our R3 bLU cRU Cup | Switzerland in Burgundy, France just started.

Read more
close Created with Sketch.

Results iXS Round Valencia

Race 2
Race 1
Qualifying
Free Practice
Rank No. Rider Diff Best Time Best Speed Total Time Points
1 93 ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท Berรงot Tom
Morillas Racing School
1:51.367
In Lap 12
148.7 km/h 21:39.455 25 Pt
2 42 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Frossard Stรฉphane
Badan Motos
0.281 1:51.174
In Lap 12
149 km/h 21:39.736 20 Pt
3 25 ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท Kroh Alan
RR Randy Racing
0.289 1:51.142
In Lap 9
149 km/h 21:39.744 16 Pt
4 10 ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡น Fragoso Pedro
Eventseelisberg
0.667 1:51.105
In Lap 9
149 km/h 21:40.122 13 Pt
5 12 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Savary Corentin
hostettler retail Yamaha Center Fribourg
0.983 1:51.458
In Lap 10
148.6 km/h 21:40.438 11 Pt
6 13 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น Mortini Emanuele
Lattesso
23.943 1:53.064
In Lap 12
146.5 km/h 22:03.398 10 Pt
7 11 ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น Manganelli Antonio
hostettler retail Yamaha Center Sursee
24.387 1:52.851
In Lap 12
146.7 km/h 22:03.842 9 Pt
8 98 ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡น Melzer Max
melzer-motorace-at
24.464 1:52.579
In Lap 2
147.1 km/h 22:03.919 8 Pt
9 307 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Stadelmann Yves
Gloggner 2Rad
25.496 1:53.283
In Lap 9
146.2 km/h 22:04.951 7 Pt
10 31 ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช Gernet Birger
Pizrog Natursteine AG
37.383 1:53.798
In Lap 4
145.5 km/h 22:16.838 6 Pt
Rank No. Rider Diff Best Time Best Speed Total Time Points
1 93 ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท Berรงot Tom
Morillas Racing School
1:51.319
In Lap 11
148.8 km/h 21:44.787 25 Pt
2 25 ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท Kroh Alan
RR Randy Racing
0.582 1:51.615
In Lap 11
148.4 km/h 21:45.369 20 Pt
3 10 ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡น Fragoso Pedro
Eventseelisberg
1.013 1:51.075
In Lap 11
149.1 km/h 21:45.800 16 Pt
4 12 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Savary Corentin
hostettler retail Yamaha Center Fribourg
1.467 1:51.381
In Lap 11
148.7 km/h 21:46.254 13 Pt
5 42 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Frossard Stรฉphane
Badan Motos
22.486 1:53.003
In Lap 12
146.5 km/h 22:07.273 11 Pt
6 117 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Zanetta Alex
Rare Street Coffee Racing
35.108 1:54.111
In Lap 4
145.1 km/h 22:19.895 10 Pt
7 98 ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡น Melzer Max
melzer-motorace-at
35.167 1:54.476
In Lap 6
144.7 km/h 22:19.954 9 Pt
8 13 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น Mortini Emanuele
Lattesso
38.336 1:54.663
In Lap 11
144.4 km/h 22:23.123 8 Pt
9 307 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Stadelmann Yves
Gloggner 2Rad
39.084 1:54.659
In Lap 10
144.4 km/h 22:23.871 7 Pt
10 31 ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช Gernet Birger
Pizrog Natursteine AG
47.222 1:55.037
In Lap 11
144 km/h 22:32.009 6 Pt
Rank No. Rider Diff Best Time Best Speed
1 93 ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท Berรงot Tom
Morillas Racing School
1:53.110
In Lap 25
146.4 km/h
2 12 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Savary Corentin
hostettler retail Yamaha Center Fribourg
0.918 1:54.028
In Lap 29
145.2 km/h
3 10 ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡น Fragoso Pedro
Eventseelisberg
1.242 1:54.352
In Lap 30
144.8 km/h
4 25 ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท Kroh Alan
RR Randy Racing
1.508 1:54.618
In Lap 27
144.5 km/h
5 117 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Zanetta Alex
Rare Street Coffee Racing
1.887 1:54.997
In Lap 27
144 km/h
6 307 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Stadelmann Yves
Gloggner 2Rad
3.069 1:56.179
In Lap 32
142.5 km/h
7 42 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Frossard Stรฉphane
Badan Motos
3.121 1:56.231
In Lap 24
142.5 km/h
8 11 ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น Manganelli Antonio
hostettler retail Yamaha Center Sursee
4.097 1:57.207
In Lap 29
141.3 km/h
9 98 ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡น Melzer Max
melzer-motorace-at
4.482 1:57.592
In Lap 32
140.8 km/h
10 13 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น Mortini Emanuele
Lattesso
5.220 1:58.330
In Lap 16
139.9 km/h

Cup Standings

Rank No. Rider Team Points
1 93 ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท Berรงot Tom
Morillas Racing School 50 Pt
2 25 ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท Kroh Alan
RR Randy Racing 36 Pt
3 42 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Frossard Stรฉphane
Badan Motos 31 Pt
4 10 ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡น Fragoso Pedro
Eventseelisberg 29 Pt
5 12 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Savary Corentin
hostettler retail Yamaha Center Fribourg 24 Pt
6 13 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น Mortini Emanuele
Lattesso 18 Pt
7 98 ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡น Melzer Max
melzer-motorace-at 17 Pt
8 307 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Stadelmann Yves
Gloggner 2Rad 14 Pt
9 11 ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น Manganelli Antonio
hostettler retail Yamaha Center Sursee 14 Pt
10 31 ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช Gernet Birger
Pizrog Natursteine AG 12 Pt
11 117 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Zanetta Alex
Rare Street Coffee Racing 11 Pt
12 96 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Cavegn Philippe
Hess Racing 8 Pt
13 34 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Eicher Cornel
Moto Mader 6 Pt
14 186 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Thalmann Michael
hostettler retail Yamaha Center Neuhaus 5 Pt
15 251 ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช Eisnecker Alanis
n/a 3 Pt
16 131 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Stรถckli Olivia
iXS 2 Pt
469 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Hutter Markus
n/a 0 Pt
737 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Oser Dominique
OS-Bauberatung 0 Pt
16 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Chiaruzzi Florian
Motul 0 Pt
91 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Zurbuchen Alexandra
n/a 0 Pt
45 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Schenk Esteban
artomis gmbh 0 Pt
14 ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ Kรถnig Pamela
Autofit 0 Pt
7 ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช Sabel Sabrina
Hauser & Partner 0 Pt
73 ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ Rodriguez Tatiana
Rรผegg Racing 0 Pt
4 ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฎ Wohlwend Jonas
Team Dragon Motos 0 Pt

Valencia Race 2

The Frenchman Tom Berçot also wins the 2nd race after an extremely close finish in front of the Swiss Stéphane Frossard and German-Brazilian Alan Kroh. The fastest lap time with 1:51.105 belongs to the Portuguese Pedro Fragoso.

close Created with Sketch.

The R3 bLU cRU Cup | Switzerland by Yamaha

The bLU cRU programme for young riders

The bLU cRU programme from Yamaha is a platform which supports the next generation of riding talent in both road and off-road racing. This is where tomorrow’s racing stars are discovered, encouraged and established through the guidance and unparalleled experience of the Yamaha racing world.

Race dates & tracks for 2019

  • 15th - 17th April 2019: Valencia
  • 24th - 26th May 2019: Dijon I
  • 28th - 30th June 2019: Slovakia Ring
  • 19th - 21th July 2019: Brünn
  • 09th - 11th August 2019: Dijon II
  • 13th - 15th September 2019: Rijeka

Tickets

Rider admission

Each rider is granted admission to the entire grounds and may bring one guest.

Guest admission

Free admission to the spectator area.

Birger Gernet

Pizrog Natursteine AG

Read more
Esteban Schenk

artomis gmbh

Read more
Philippe Cavegn

Hess Racing

Read more
Corentin Savary

hostettler retail Yamaha Center Fribourg

Read more
Tom Berรงot

Morillas Racing School

Read more
Antonio Manganelli

hostettler retail Yamaha Center Sursee

Read more
Michael Thalmann

hostettler retail Yamaha Center Neuhaus

Read more
Olivia Stรถckli

iXS

Read more
Pamela Kรถnig

Autofit

Read more
Tatiana Rodriguez

Rรผegg Racing

Read more
Max Melzer

melzer-motorace-at

Read more
Florian Chiaruzzi

Motul

Read more
Alan Kroh

RR Randy Racing

Read more
Dominique Oser

OS-Bauberatung

Read more
Yves Stadelmann

Gloggner 2Rad

Read more
Jonas Wohlwend

Team Dragon Motos

Read more
Cornel Eicher

Moto Mader

Read more
Emanuele Mortini

Lattesso

Read more
Alex Zanetta

Rare Street Coffee Racing

Read more
Stรฉphane Frossard

Badan Motos

Read more
Pedro Fragoso

Eventseelisberg

Read more
Sabrina Sabel

Hauser & Partner

Read more